Roster

team roster

 

Number Name  Major  Year  Flat Division  Fences Division
Abigail Boyd HDFS Junior Walk/Trot
 401 Amanda Lyons Animal Science Sophomore Novice Novice
 154 Amy Heatherington-Coy  Biology/Education  Senior  Novice  Novice
Arianna Prinz Sociology Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
 320 Barbara Hill HDFS Senior Intermediate Novice
Bethany Keene Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
Bethany Pilon Walk/Trot/Canter
 472 Christina Kosecki Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot
181 Eliza Baker Nursing Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
 239 Emily Quercia Film and Visual Culture  Senior Novice  Novice
Emma Bayuk Novice Novice
473 Grace Landry Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
Jami Glass Novice Novice
Jill Weisburg Allied Health Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
433 Jossie Lee Pathobiology Senior Walk/Trot/Canter
Julia Lineweber Chemical Engineering Sophomore Novice Novice
Katherine Aristi Animal Science Sophomore  Walk/Trot
Katie Doran Biology Freshman Walk/Trot/Canter
 339 Katie Shaffer Animal Science  Senior Novice Novice
Kira Vigue Walk/Trot/Canter
425 Leigh Federici Natural Resources Sophomore Intermediate  Novice
 421 Madissen Bernstein Animal Science Junior  Novice  Novice
 471 Marina Coleman Resource economics/

environmental science

Senior Open  Open
 481 Martine Maschio Animal Science Senior Intermediate  Intermediate
 351 Meghan Malloy Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
238 Melanie Pietrunti Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
 233 Nicole Saidnawey Allied Health Junior Novice  Novice
230 Rebecca Mazzaferro Marketing Senior Open Open
 356 Samantha Calzone Animal Science Senior Open Open
319 Samantha Christian Animal Science Senior Intermediate Intermediate
164 Samantha Doyle Animal Science Junior Walk/Trot/Canter
 314 Samantha Prusak Animal Science Senior Open Open
299 Samantha Stine Biology Senior Novice Novice
492 Sarah Wen Warykas Dietetics Junior Walk/Trot/Canter
Sophia Pellegrino Psychology/Communications Freshman Walk/Trot/Canter
Victoria Foley PNB Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter

Captain: Samantha Calzone
Co-Captain: Samantha Prusak
President: Samantha Stine
Vice President: Samantha Christian
Treasurer: Melanie Pietrunti
Secretary: Nicole Saidnaway
Public Relations: Rebecca Mazzaferro
Coach: Alena Meacham