Roster

team roster

 

Number Name  Major  Year  Flat Division  Fences Division
152 Alysa Ferro Political Science Junior Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
174 Amanda Cohen Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
135 Amanda Lyons Allied Health Junior Intermediate Intermediate
242 Anna Eligulashvili Biomedical Engineering Freshman Intermediate Intermediate
157 Ashley Comeau Biology Junior Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
460 Bethany Keene Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
266 Bethany Pilon Animal Science Sophmore Novice Novice
Cheyenne Roth Molecular and Cell Biology Freshman Non-Showing Non-Showing
216 Clara Bechtold Biology Sophomore Open Open
274 Danielle Reynolds Business Freshman Walk/Trot/Canter
443 Emma Bayuk Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
279 Gia D’Auria Animal Science Freshman Novice Novice
363 Grace Landry Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
405 Grace Stearns Animal Science Freshman Novice Novice
Hannah Moysey Animal Science Freshman Non-Showing Non-Showing
253 Hannah Soifer Animal Science Sophomore Novice Novice
301 Jacqueline Jampert Animal Science Freshman Open Open
289 Jami Glass Animal Science Sophomore Intermediate Intermediate
200 Jill Weisburg Allied Health Junior Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
444 Julia Lineweber Chemical Engineering Junior Intermediate Intermediate
206 Kailah McCall Animal Science Junior Walk/Trot N/A
391 Katherine Aristi Animal Science Junior  Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
112 Katie Doran Biology Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
161 Kaylea Grandpré Physiology and Neurobiology Junior Walk/Trot N/A
Kerry Morgan Allied Health Sophomore Non-Showing Non-Showing
172 Kira Vigue Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
425 Leigh Federici Natural Resources Junior Non-Showing  Non-Showing
272 Madissen Bernstein Animal Science Senior  Intermediate  Intermediate
 465 Martine Maschio Animal Science Senior Open  Open
 142 Meghan Malloy Animal Science Senior Intermediate Intermediate
 312 Nicole Saidnawey Allied Health Senior Intermediate  Novice
358 Sarah Wen Warykas Dietetics Senior Novice Novice
352 Sophia Pellegrino Psychology/Communications Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter N/A
203 Victoria Foley PNB Junior Novice Novice
Yasmeen Nazeer Animal Science Sophomore Non-Showing Non-Showing

Captain: Nicole Saidnawey
Co-Captain: Amanda Lyons
President: Leigh Federici
Vice President: Meghan Malloy
Treasurer: Julia Linewber
Secretary: Madissen Bernstein
Public Relations: Grace Landry
Coach: Alena Meacham