Roster

team roster

 

Number Name  Major  Year  Flat Division  Fences Division
373 Abigail Boyd HDFS Junior Walk/Trot
135 Amanda Lyons Animal Science Sophomore Novice Novice
495 Amy Heatherington-Coy  Biology/Education  Senior  Novice  Novice
441 Arianna Prinz Sociology Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
109 Barbara Hill HDFS Senior Intermediate Novice
460 Bethany Keene Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
266 Bethany Pilon Animal Science Freshman Walk/Trot/Canter
 140 Christina Kosecki Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot
254 Eliza Baker Nursing Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
 239 Emily Quercia Film and Visual Culture  Senior Novice  Novice
877 Emma Bayuk Animal Science Sophomore Novice Novice
363 Grace Landry Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
289 Jami Glass Animal Science Freshman Novice Novice
200 Jill Weisburg Allied Health Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
444 Julia Lineweber Chemical Engineering Sophomore Novice Novice
391 Katherine Aristi Animal Science Sophomore  Walk/Trot
112 Katie Doran Biology Freshman Walk/Trot/Canter
 339 Katie Shaffer Animal Science  Senior Novice Novice
172 Kira Vigue Animal Science Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter
425 Leigh Federici Natural Resources Sophomore Intermediate  Novice
272 Madissen Bernstein Animal Science Junior  Novice  Novice
349 Marina Coleman Resource economics/

environmental science

Senior Open  Open
 465 Martine Maschio Animal Science Senior Intermediate  Intermediate
 142 Meghan Malloy Animal Science Junior Novice Novice
 312 Nicole Saidnawey Allied Health Junior Novice  Novice
211 Rebecca Mazzaferro Marketing Senior Open Open
 232 Samantha Calzone Animal Science Senior Open Open
278 Samantha Christian Animal Science Senior Intermediate Intermediate
315 Samantha Doyle Animal Science Junior Walk/Trot/Canter
215 Samantha Prusak Animal Science Senior Open Open
226 Samantha Stine Biology Senior Novice Novice
358 Sarah Wen Warykas Dietetics Junior Walk/Trot/Canter
352 Sophia Pellegrino Psychology/Communications Freshman Walk/Trot/Canter
203 Victoria Foley PNB Sophomore Walk/Trot/Canter

Captain: Samantha Calzone
Co-Captain: Samantha Prusak
President: Samantha Stine
Vice President: Samantha Christian
Treasurer: Melanie Pietrunti
Secretary: Nicole Saidnaway
Public Relations: Rebecca Mazzaferro
Coach: Alena Meacham